Create your own conference schedule! Click here for full instructions

Location Browser

Click on the location you would like to browse.

Aspen/GroveBallroom/GroveBeside Bardenay/Off-site
Cattails/GroveCedar/GroveClearwater/Grove
Cottonwoods North/Boise CentreCottonwoods South/Boise CentreEvergreen/Grove
Eyrie/Boise CentreFirs North/Boise CentreFirs South/Boise Centre
Ivy/GroveLeku Ona/Off-siteMeadow/Boise Centre
Payette/Boise CentrePerch/Boise CentrePines North/Boise Centre
Pines South/Boise CentreRapids/GroveRiver Fork/Grove
Salmon/Boise CentreSalmon/Snake/Boise CentreSnake/Boise Centre
Summit/Boise CentreWhitewater/GroveWillows South/Boise Centre

Sessions for Room: Payette/Boise Centre

Click on the Abstract you would like to read.

SessionDate/TimeTitleSection/TopicTypeAuthorsKeywords

Sunday, July 27th

Sunday, July 27th
11:00 am to 12:00 pm · Payette/Boise Centre
Session M12: Meeting: Human Diversity in Botany Meeting
Log in to add this item to your schedule
July 27th 11:00 amHuman Diversity in Botany Meeting
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Conference Wide
Sunday, July 27th
1:00 pm to 3:30 pm · Payette/Boise Centre
Session M11: Meeting: BSA Council Meeting
Log in to add this item to your schedule
July 27th 1:00 pmBSA Council Meeting
Log in to add this item to your schedule
BSA-Wide
Sunday, July 27th
5:30 pm to 7:00 pm · Payette/Boise Centre
Session M15: Meeting: PLANTS Student and Mentor Orientation Meeting
Log in to add this item to your schedule
July 27th 5:30 pmPLANTS Student and Mentor Orientation Meeting
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Conference Wide

Monday, July 28th

Monday, July 28th
8:00 am to 12:00 pm · Payette/Boise Centre
Session 4: Contributed Papers: Taxonomy; Collections Digitization; DNA Banking and Barcoding
Presiding: Barbara Thiers, New York Botanical Garden; Oluwatoyin Ogundipe, University of Lagos
Log in to add this item to your schedule
4001July 28th 8:00 amFloras as information sources for weed risk assessment
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Systematics Section/ASPTPaperWhittemore, Alan T..Floristics
invasive plants
4002July 28th 8:15 amWhy are they so rare? Infrequent collections in the flora of the Guiana Shield
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Systematics Section/ASPTPaperDiazgranados, Mauricio; Funk, Vicki.biodiversity
Guiana Shield
Rarity
species richness
4003July 28th 8:30 amDigitizing Specimens in a Small Herbarium: A Viable Workflow for Collections Working with Limited Resources 
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Systematics Section/ASPTPaperHarris , Kari Megan; Marsico, Travis.Herbarium
Digitization
Database
Imaging
4004July 28th 8:45 amiDigBio's Biospex System for Engaging the Public in Biodiversity Research Specimen Digitization
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Systematics Section/ASPTPaperMAST , AUSTIN R; Ellwood, Elizabeth; Bruhn, Robert; Spinks, Jeremy; Riccardi, Greg.iDigBio
Biodiversity Informatics
Citizen Science
specimen digitization
Herbarium
informal education
Outreach
Sustainability
Biospex
4005July 28th 9:00 amDeveloping a Semi-Automated Workflow for Specimen Record Completion
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Systematics Section/ASPTPaperGottschalk, Stephen; Watson, Kimberly; Tulig, Melissa; Thiers, Barbara.Herbarium
specimen digitization
data management
data analysis
workflow
4006July 28th 9:15 amAccelerating Digitization of Biodiversity Research Specimens through Online Public Participation
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Systematics Section/ASPTPaperEllwood, Elizabeth; Dunckel, Betty; Flemons, Paul; Guralnick, Robert; Nelson, Gil; Newman, Greg; Newman, Sarah; Paul, Deborah; Riccardi, Greg; Rios, Nelson; Seltmann, Katja C.; MAST , AUSTIN R.iDigBio
Biodiversity Informatics
Citizen Science
specimen digitization
Herbarium
informal education
Outreach
Sustainability
4007July 28th 9:30 amMy Dear Sir:  A John Torrey Letter and Illustration Sent to William Darlington
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Systematics Section/ASPTPaperFlannery, Maura C..John Torrey
William Darlington
Darlingtonia californica
botanical taxonomy
July 28th 9:45 amBreak
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Systematics Section/ASPT
4009July 28th 10:15 amAn Experimental Test of a Visual Learning tool for Plant Identification
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Systematics Section/ASPTPaperKirchoff, Bruce; Delaney, Peter; Horton, Margaret; Delinger-Johnston, Rebecca.teaching
active learning
student learning
learning gains
visual learning
plant identification
software
botany education
homework
4010July 28th 10:30 amA new, open-access, visual learning tool to promote active learning: Overview and experiences with its application in teaching rare plant identification
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Systematics Section/ASPTPaperKrings, Alexander; Agarwal, Piyush; Kirchoff, Bruce.Image sort
plant identification
4011July 28th 10:45 amMonographia: open–source software to automate revisionary systematic studies
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Systematics Section/ASPTPaperLittle, Damon.software
revisionary systematic
4012July 28th 11:00 amName changes: can we reduce the frustration they create? 
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Systematics Section/ASPTPaperBarkworth, Mary; Larson, Gary.Names
Nomenclature
taxonomy
systematics
4013July 28th 11:15 amTree Tag Lagos: DNA Banking of Trees in Lagos
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Systematics Section/ASPTPaperOgundipe, Oluwatoyin; ONUMINYA, TEMITOPE; Kadiri, Akeem.DNA Conservation
Lagos
Trees
4014July 28th 11:30 amConservation and Identification of Arid Plants in Nigeria using DNA techniques
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Systematics Section/ASPTPaperOgundipe, Oluwatoyin; Odofin, Wasiu; Onyia, Christie; Aladele, Sunday; ONUMINYA, TEMITOPE; Ogunkanmi, Liasu; Kadiri, Akeem; Lyam, Paul.Arid plants
Biorepositories
Endangered species
Monday, July 28th
1:30 pm to 5:00 pm · Payette/Boise Centre
Session SY02: Symposium: The evolution and ecology of aquatic bryophytes
Presiding: Brent Mishler, University Of California, Berkeley
Log in to add this item to your schedule
July 28th 1:30 pmIntroduction
Log in to add this item to your schedule
The evolution and ecology of aquatic bryophytes
SY02SUMJuly 28th 1:30 pmThe evolution and ecology of aquatic bryophytes
Log in to add this item to your schedule
The evolution and ecology of aquatic bryophytesSymposiumMishler, Brent; Shaw, Jonathan.bryophytes
aquatic plants
Ecology
SY02002July 28th 1:45 pmFunctional trait relationships in mosses:  new tools create opportunities to better understand canopy-level water and carbon dynamics
Log in to add this item to your schedule
The evolution and ecology of aquatic bryophytesSymposiumRICE , STEVEN K.3D printing
laser scanning
functional trait
plant canopy
bryophyte
SY02003July 28th 2:15 pmAmerican Dipper Nests Are No Gingerbread House
Log in to add this item to your schedule
The evolution and ecology of aquatic bryophytesSymposiumRosentreter, Roger.moss
aquatic
nest
SY02004July 28th 2:45 pmThe evolution and ecology of rheophytic mosses
Log in to add this item to your schedule
The evolution and ecology of aquatic bryophytesSymposiumMishler, Brent; Shevock, James.Mosses
aquatic plants
rheophyte
Paleoendemism
July 28th 3:15 pmBreak
Log in to add this item to your schedule
The evolution and ecology of aquatic bryophytes
SY02006July 28th 3:45 pmWhat can phylogenetics teach us about peatland ecosystems?
Log in to add this item to your schedule
The evolution and ecology of aquatic bryophytesSymposiumJohnson , Matthew G.Sphagnum
phylogenetic comparative method
functional traits
niche evolution
SY02007July 28th 4:15 pmBryophyte community feedbacks to ecosystem structure and function in boreal peatlands
Log in to add this item to your schedule
The evolution and ecology of aquatic bryophytesSymposiumBenscoter, Brian.Sphagnum
fire
carbon sink
microtopography
July 28th 4:45 pmDiscussion
Log in to add this item to your schedule
The evolution and ecology of aquatic bryophytes

Tuesday, July 29th

Tuesday, July 29th
8:00 am to 11:45 pm · Payette/Boise Centre
Session 17: Contributed Papers: Cooley Awards I
Presiding: LENA STRUWE, Rutgers University; FABIAN A. MICHELANGELI, The New York Botanical Garden
Log in to add this item to your schedule
17001July 29th 8:00 am
Canceled
DNA Conservation and Barcoding of African Sapindaceae
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Systematics Section/ASPTPaperONUMINYA, TEMITOPE; Ogundipe, Oluwatoyin.Africa
Bio-conservation
Sapindaceae
17002July 29th 8:15 amIntegrated molecular and morphological studies of Daucus
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Systematics Section/ASPTPaperArbizu, Carlos; Ruess, Holly; Senalik, Douglas; Simon, Philipp; Reitsma, Kathleen; SPOONER, DAVID.Daucus
Umbelliferae
17003July 29th 8:30 am“Sky islands” in the eastern US? – Strong phylogeographic structure in the Heuchera parviflora group (Saxifragaceae)
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Systematics Section/ASPTPaperFolk, Ryan; Freudenstein, John.Heuchera
species delimitation
lineage
phylogeography
taxonomy
17004July 29th 8:45 amThe population genetics of rarity in New Zealand plants: a case study delimiting species in recent radiations using Myosotis (Boraginaceae)
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Systematics Section/ASPTPaperPrebble, Jessica; Meudt, Heidi; Tate, Jennifer; Symonds, Vaughan.population genetics
species delimitation
Rarity
Boraginaceae
New Zealand
microsatellites
17005July 29th 9:00 amAssessment of the phylogenetic relationships in the South American valerians using next-generation genomic sequence data
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Systematics Section/ASPTPaperGonzalez, Lauren; Bell , Charles David.*BEAST
Andes
BUCKy
pyRAD
GBS
rapid radiation
Valerianaceae
next generation sequencing
17006July 29th 9:15 amResolving enigmatic basal lamiid relationships with a plastome-scale data set
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Systematics Section/ASPTPaperStull, Gregory W.; Refulio-Rodriguez, Nancy F. ; OLMSTEAD , RICHARD G; Duno de Stefano, Rodrigo ; Soltis, Douglas E.; SOLTIS, PAMELA S..Icacinaceae
Lamiidae
Metteniusaceae
Oncothecaceae
phylogenomics
plastome
17007July 29th 9:30 amPhylogeny and Evolution of the Species-Rich Neotropical Lobelioids (Campanulaceae)
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Systematics Section/ASPTPaperLagomarsino, Laura; Antonelli, Alexandre; Davis, Charles.Campanulaceae
Lobelioideae
Andes
neotropics
Phylogeny
rapid radiation
July 29th 9:45 amBreak
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Systematics Section/ASPT
17009July 29th 10:15 amEvolution of niche space and place: reconstructing the ecological and biogeographical diversification of the North American Sedges (Cyperaceae)
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Systematics Section/ASPTPaperSpalink, Daniel; Drew, Bryan T.; Zaborsky, John; Cameron, Kenneth; SYTSMA , KENNETH JAY.Cyperaceae
niche evolution
Biogeography
chronogram
supermatrix
community phylogenetics
17010July 29th 10:30 amSystematics of Bignoniaceae, with special emphasis on Jacarandeae and Crescentieae
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Systematics Section/ASPTPaperRagsac, Audrey; OLMSTEAD , RICHARD G.Bignoniaceae
Jacarandeae
Crescentieae
Phylogeny
17011July 29th 10:45 amDisentangling the Subalpine Marshmarigold Species Complex: Hybridization and Speciation in Caltha leptosepala (Ranunculaceae)
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Systematics Section/ASPTPaperWefferling, Keir; Hoot, Sara.Caltha
Ranunculaceae
Phylogeny
hybrid origin
montane
ITS
17012July 29th 11:00 amPerplexing polyploidy in the Polemoniaceae: patterns in Phlox phylogenies
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Systematics Section/ASPTPaperWaselkov, Katherine; Wright, Bethany; Fehlberg , Shannon D; Mayfield, Mark H.; Ferguson, Carolyn J.Phlox
Phylogeny
Polemoniaceae
polyploidy
phylogenetic incongruence
17013July 29th 11:15 amSpecies-level systematics of Bartsia (Orobanchaceae): a multilocus approach with complete sampling and hundreds of individuals for a rapid and recent Andean radiation
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Systematics Section/ASPTPaperUribe-Convers, Simon; Tank, David C..High-Throughput Sequencing
next-generation sequencing
coalescence
Páramo
17014July 29th 11:30 amFirst steps towards a global Carex (Cyperaceae) phylogeny
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Systematics Section/ASPTPaperJiménez-Mejías, Pedro; Starr, Julian R; Naczi, Robert F.C.; Eric, Roalson H; Waterway, Marcia; Hipp, Andrew; Marlene, Hahn; Kate, Lueders; Global Carex Group, *.supermatrix
Worldwide revision
systematics
Carex
Cyperaceae
Uncinia
Kobresia
Schoenoxiphium
Cariceae
Tuesday, July 29th
1:30 pm to 5:15 pm · Payette/Boise Centre
Session 30: Contributed Papers: Cooley Awards II
Presiding: Christopher Randle, Sam Houston State University; Ann Willyard, Hendrix College
Log in to add this item to your schedule
30001July 29th 1:30 pmSystematic revision of the genus Diastatea (Campanulaceae) based on molecular and morphological evidence
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Systematics Section/ASPTPaperJohnson, Elizabeth Parlaman; Hansen, Kimberly; Ayers, Tina.Diastatea
Lobelioideae
Campanulaceae
molecular systematics
nuclear and chloroplast DNA
Phylogeny
Morphology
30002July 29th 1:45 pmAngiosperms get buzzed many times, independently
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Systematics Section/ASPTPaperJolles, Diana; Kriebel, Ricardo; Buchmann, Stephen.poricid anther dehiscence
pollination
angiosperms
Character evolution
30003July 29th 2:00 pmMolecular phylogenetic evidence for species relationships in genus Calystegia (Convolvulaceae)
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Systematics Section/ASPTPaperNamoff, Sandra; Porter, J. Mark.Molecular phylogenetics
*BEAST
Speciation
hybridization 
30004July 29th 2:15 pmBiogeographic history of Andean Vaccinieae (Ericaceae)
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Systematics Section/ASPTPaperSalinas , Nelson R; Pedraza, Paola.Biogeography
systematics
Comparative methods
Andean plants
30005July 29th 2:30 pmEvidence for adaptive radiation in Townsendia from phylogenetic inference and ecological niche modeling
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Systematics Section/ASPTPaperLee, Chris; Whitton, Jeannette.Asteraceae
niche modeling
Phylogeny
adaptive radiation
Maxent
30006July 29th 2:45 pm
Canceled
Historical Biogeography of Samydaceae
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Systematics Section/ASPTPaperSamarakoon, Tharangamala; Alford, Mac.Samydaceae
Biogeography
Malpighiaceae
Gondwanan vicariance
BEAST
molecular clock
July 29th 3:00 pmBreak
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Systematics Section/ASPT
30008July 29th 3:45 pmOn the Hunt for rapidly-evolving nuclear single- or low copy loci to address shallow-scale phylogenetics in Hydrangea section Cornidia
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Systematics Section/ASPTPaperGranados Mendoza, Carolina; Naumann, Julia; Samain, Marie-Stéphanie; Goetghebeur, Paul; De Smet, Yannick; WANKE, STEFAN.Data mining
fine-scale phylogenetics
Hydrangea section Cornidia
nuclear low or single copy genes
sexual dimorphism
SMC1
TIF3H1
30009July 29th 4:00 pmThe species of Gaultheria ser. Trichophyllae (Ericaceae) in the Gaoligong and Biluo Snow mountains of western Yunnan Province, China
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Systematics Section/ASPTPaperFRITSCH , PETER WARREN; Lu, Lu; Wang, Hong.Gaultheria
Ericaceae
new species
Himalaya-Hengduan Mountains
30010July 29th 4:15 pmEvolution of the deciduous azaleas (Rhododendron subg. Pentanthera)
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Systematics Section/ASPTPaperGillespie, Emily; Kron, Kathleen.Rhododendron
molecular systematics
North America
Asia
Tertiary distribution
Biogeography
30011July 29th 4:30 pmClocks and Phlox: testing hypotheses of the association of life history with diversification in Polemoniaceae
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Systematics Section/ASPTPaperBell , Charles David; Landis, Jacob; SOLTIS, PAMELA S.; Soltis, Douglas E..Polemoniaceae
diversification
BiSSE
MEDUSA
BAMM
divergence time estimation
BEAST
30012July 29th 4:45 pmAnalysis of Morphological Variation between Diploid, Tetraploid, and Hexaploid Phlox amabilis
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Systematics Section/ASPTPaperChansler, Matt; Ferguson, Carolyn J; Fehlberg , Shannon D; Prather, Alan.polyploidy
Morphology
phlox
Polemoniaceae
chansler
fehlberg
ferguson
prather
ploidy
Arizona
stomata
collaboration
30013July 29th 5:00 pmNew Insights in the Phylogeny of Polemonium (Polemoniaceae): Discordant Genealogies and New Morphological Traits
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Systematics Section/ASPTPaperRose, Jeff; SYTSMA , KENNETH JAY.Polemonium
Polemoniaceae
Ericales
hybridization 
plastid capture
Western United States

Wednesday, July 30th

Wednesday, July 30th
1:30 pm to 3:15 pm · Payette/Boise Centre
Session 41: Contributed Papers: Evolution of Development
Presiding: Edward M Golenberg , Department Of Biological Sciences, Wayne State University
Log in to add this item to your schedule
41001July 30th 1:30 pmThe consequences of gene duplication: Functional divergence of APETALA1 and FRUITFULL in Arabidopsis thaliana
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Evolutionary Developmental Biology (Evo-Devo)PaperMcCarthy, Elizabeth; Mohamed, Abeer; Litt, Amy.floral development
functional divergence of gene duplicates
APETALA1
FRUITFULL
petal identity
41002July 30th 1:45 pmFunctional evolution of the FRUITFULL gene family in Solanaceae
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Evolutionary Developmental Biology (Evo-Devo)PaperLitt, Amy; Mohamed, Abeer; McCarthy, Elizabeth; Strahl, Maya; Piccirillo-Stosser, Caitlin; Naghshineh, Nina.
41003July 30th 2:00 pmFunctional Analysis of E-Class Genes in a Ranunculid
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Evolutionary Developmental Biology (Evo-Devo)PaperSoza, Valerie L; Snelson, Corey; Di Stilio, Veronica S.floral development
MADS-box genes
Ranunculaceae
SEPALLATA
Thalictrum
Virus Induced Gene Silencing
41004July 30th 2:15 pmExpression of floral MADS-box genes in Carex dickinsii Franch. & Sav. (Cyperaceae)
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Evolutionary Developmental Biology (Evo-Devo)PaperKim, Sangtae; Lee, Bora.Carex dickinsii
Cyperaceae
MADS-box
ABC(D)E model
gene expression
41005July 30th 2:30 pmFloral evolution in Cleomaceae
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Evolutionary Developmental Biology (Evo-Devo)PaperHALL , JOCELYN C; Pilieci, Stephanie; Patchell, Melanie.Cleomaceae
floral symmetry
floral evolution
41006July 30th 2:45 pmMode and Tempo of Sequence and Floral Evolution within the Anserineae
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Evolutionary Developmental Biology (Evo-Devo)PaperNaeger, James; Golenberg , Edward M.Anserineae
floral development
evolution of male and female phenotypes
gene sequence evolution
41007July 30th 3:00 pmDivergent genetic mechanisms underlie convergences to radial floral symmetry from diverse zygomorphic flowered ancestors
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Evolutionary Developmental Biology (Evo-Devo)PaperZhang, Wenheng; Zhang, Jingbo; Cappellari, Simone; Steinmann, Victor W; Nikolov, Lachezar; Kramer, Elena M; Davis, Charles.CYC2-like genes
floral development
floral symmetry
Malpighiaceae
convergence
Phylogeny
Wednesday, July 30th
3:45 pm to 5:30 pm · Payette/Boise Centre
Session 46: Contributed Papers: Evolution of Development and Esau awards II
Presiding: David John Hearn , Towson University
Log in to add this item to your schedule
46001July 30th 3:45 pmReaction-diffusion model of plant serial homology development and implications in plant evolutionary-developmental biology
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Evolutionary Developmental Biology (Evo-Devo)PaperHearn , David John.serial homology
reaction-diffusion
plant succulence
supplemental vascular bundle
pattern formation
activator-inhibitor dynamics
46002July 30th 4:00 pmGene family evolution among Brassicaceae HD-ZIP I genes and the origin of REDUCED COMPLEXITY (RCO)
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Evolutionary Developmental Biology (Evo-Devo)PaperVlad, Daniela; Kierzkowski, Daniel; Rast, Madlen I.; Vuolo, Francesco; Ioio, Raffaele Dello; Galinha, Carla; Gan, Xiangchao; Hajheidari, Mohsen; Hay, Angela; Smith, Richard; Huijser, Peter; Bailey, C. Donovan; Tsiantis, Miltos.RCO
46003July 30th 4:15 pmTesting the hypothesis of CorTFL1 expression in Cornus inflorescence evolution - comparative qRT-PCR, in-situ & nbs
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Evolutionary Developmental Biology (Evo-Devo)PaperMa, Qing; Liu, Xiang; Franks, Robert; Zhang, Jian; Xie, Deyu; Xiang, Jenny.TFL1
inflorescence evolution
qRT-PCR
in-situ hybridization
function
46004July 30th 4:30 pmDifferential expression patterns and gene sequence divergence of ACL5 and MPK6 homologs in Cornus L.
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Evolutionary Developmental Biology (Evo-Devo)PaperSun, Yanxia; Xiang, Qiuyun; Liu, Xiang; Zhang, Jian; Franks, Robert.
46005July 30th 4:45 pmGene duplication and divergent spatial expression of CYCLOIDEA2-like paralogs in Solanaceae
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Evolutionary Developmental Biology (Evo-Devo)PaperZhang, Jingbo; Zhang, Wenheng.cycloidea
floral development
floral symmetry
floral evolution
Phylogeny
functional divergence of gene duplicates
Solanaceae
46006July 30th 5:00 pmDetermining the cellular component of flower size differences in Saltugilia (Polemoniaceae)
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Evolutionary Developmental Biology (Evo-Devo)PaperLandis, Jacob; O'Toole, Rebecca D.; David, Oppenheimer; Soltis, Douglas E.; SOLTIS, PAMELA S..flower size
Polemoniaceae
Saltugilia
pollinator
cell size
46007July 30th 5:15 pmThe Evolution of Vernalization Responsiveness in Temperate Pooideae
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Evolutionary Developmental Biology (Evo-Devo)PaperMcKeown, Meghan; Preston, Jill.Evo-devo
Flowering time
Vernalization
Pooideae
VRN1
VRN2
VRN3

Thursday, July 31st

Thursday, July 31st
8:00 am to 5:00 pm · Payette/Boise Centre
Workshop: North American Network of Small Herbaria Workshop
Presiding: PAMELA S. SOLTIS, University Of Florida
Log in to add this item to your schedule
July 31st 8:00 amSoltis Workshop
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Conference Wide

Copyright © 2000-2013, Botanical Society of America. All rights reserved